Events Calendar

Sep 30 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Noel Vincent Ashley Glubb
Oct 6 @ 09:00 – Oct 8 @ 16:00 Lake Rua
 
Oct 7 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Ashley Glubb Ralph Biggs
Oct 14 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Ralph Biggs Vern Rolton
Oct 21 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Vern Rolton Lloyd Harman
Oct 28 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Lloyd Harman Guy Baker
Nov 4 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Guy Baker Hugh Hobden
Nov 11 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Hugh Hobden Peter Crofts
Nov 18 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Peter Crofts Chris Koskela
Nov 25 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Chris Koskela Roy Bickerstaffe
Dec 2 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Roy Bickerstaffe Cliff Bishop
Dec 9 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Cliff Bishop Alan Cook
Dec 16 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Alan Cook Graham Mander
Dec 23 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs graham Mander Graeme Raxworthy
Dec 30 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Graeme Raxworthy Robert Norris
Jan 6 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Robert Norris Keith Drewitt
Jan 13 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Keith Drewitt Doug Abbott
Jan 20 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Doug Abbott Keith Lord
Jan 27 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Keith Lord Jim Paterson
Feb 3 @ 13:30 – 14:30 Lake Rua
ODs Jim Paterson Rod Liddy
Feb 10 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Rod Liddy Ron Bedyn
Feb 17 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
Ron Bedyn Keith May
Feb 24 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Keith May Rodney Ford
Mar 3 all-day Lake Rua
ODs Rod Liddy & TBA
Mar 10 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs  TBA TBA
Mar 17 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs Rod Liddy & CJOA to arrange
Mar 18 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs Rod Liddy & CJOA to arange
Mar 24 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs TBA
Mar 31 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Rodney Ford Robin Brooker
Apr 7 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Robin Brooker Shannon Bradfield
Sep
30
Sat
Life Member Norm Hill – Mark Foy @ Lake Victoria
Sep 30 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Life Member Norm Hill - Mark Foy @ Lake Victoria

ODs Noel Vincent Ashley Glubb

Oct
6
Fri
iom NZ Nationals @ Lake Rua
Oct 6 @ 09:00 – Oct 8 @ 16:00
Oct
7
Sat
Alternative Sailing – Fun Day @ Lake Victoria
Oct 7 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Alternative Sailing - Fun Day @ Lake Victoria

ODs Ashley Glubb Ralph Biggs

Oct
14
Sat
Club Racing – Mass Start @ Lake Victoria
Oct 14 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Club Racing - Mass Start @ Lake Victoria

ODs Ralph Biggs Vern Rolton

Oct
21
Sat
Handicap Racing – Mark Foy @ Lake Victoria
Oct 21 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Handicap Racing - Mark Foy @ Lake Victoria

ODs Vern Rolton Lloyd Harman

Oct
28
Sat
Race Officer’s Choice @ Lake Victoria
Oct 28 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Race Officer's Choice @ Lake Victoria

ODs Lloyd Harman Guy Baker

Nov
4
Sat
Cyclone Pennant – Mass Start @ Lake Rua
Nov 4 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Cyclone Pennant - Mass Start @ Lake Rua

ODs Guy Baker Hugh Hobden

Nov
11
Sat
Club Racing – Mass Start @ Lake Victoria
Nov 11 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Club Racing - Mass Start @ Lake Victoria

ODs Hugh Hobden Peter Crofts

Nov
18
Sat
Handicap Racing – Mark Foy @ Lake Victoria
Nov 18 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Handicap Racing - Mark Foy @ Lake Victoria

ODs Peter Crofts Chris Koskela

Nov
25
Sat
Club Racing – Mass Start @ Lake Victoria
Nov 25 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Club Racing - Mass Start @ Lake Victoria

ODs Chris Koskela Roy Bickerstaffe