Events Calendar

Feb 24 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Keith May Rodney Ford
Feb 26 @ 17:30 – 19:30 Lake Victoria
 
Mar 3 all-day Lake Pegasus
ODs Rod Liddy & TBA
Mar 10 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs  TBA TBA
Mar 17 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs Rod Liddy & CJOA to arrange
Mar 18 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs Rod Liddy & CJOA to arange
Mar 24 all-day Lake Victoria
ODs TBA
Mar 31 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Rodney Ford Robin Brooker
Apr 7 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Robin Brooker Shannon Bradfield
Apr 8 @ 10:30 – 15:00 Ferrymead Lake
 
Apr 14 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Shannon Bradfield Jeremy Marris
Apr 14 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
 
Apr 21 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Jeremy Marris Mike Newman
Apr 28 @ 13:30 – 15:30
ODs Mike Newman Dayele Hobson
May 5 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Dayele Hobson Bob Torrie
May 12 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Bob Torrie Tom Arthur
May 19 @ 13:30 – 15:30
ODs Tom Arthur Thysje Arthur
May 26 @ 13:30 – 15:30
ODs Thysje Arthur Wes Purves
Jun 2 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Wes Purves Glen Church
Jun 9 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
Glen Church David Paterson
Jun 16 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs David Paterson Ian Scott
Jun 23 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Ian Scott Daniel Cross
Jun 30 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Daniel Cross Bryan Lowson
Jun 30 @ 13:30 – 15:30
 
Jul 7 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Rua
ODs Bryan Lowson Steven Anderson
Jul 14 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Steven Anderson Vern Guy
Jul 21 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Vern Guy Henk Binsbergen
Jul 28 @ 13:30 – 15:30 Lake Victoria
ODs Henk Binsbergen Graeme Parratt
Feb
24
Sat
A & B Fleet Racing @ Lake Victoria
Feb 24 @ 13:30 – 15:30
A & B Fleet Racing @ Lake Victoria

ODs Keith May Rodney Ford

Feb
26
Mon
Twilight Sailing [3] @ Lake Victoria
Feb 26 @ 17:30 – 19:30
Mar
3
Sat
iom Club Championships @ Lake Pegasus
Mar 3 all-day
iom Club Championships @ Lake Pegasus

ODs Rod Liddy & TBA

Mar
10
Sat
CMYC J Championships @ Lake Victoria
Mar 10 all-day
CMYC J Championships @ Lake Victoria

ODs  TBA TBA

Mar
17
Sat
CJOA Match Racing Championships @ Lake Victoria
Mar 17 all-day
CJOA Match Racing Championships @ Lake Victoria

ODs Rod Liddy & CJOA to arrange

Mar
18
Sun
CJOA Fleet Racing Championships @ Lake Victoria
Mar 18 all-day
CJOA Fleet Racing Championships @ Lake Victoria

ODs Rod Liddy & CJOA to arange

Mar
24
Sat
EC12 Club Championships @ Lake Victoria
Mar 24 all-day
EC12 Club Championships @ Lake Victoria

ODs TBA

Mar
31
Sat
Easter Relay @ Lake Victoria
Mar 31 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Easter Relay @ Lake Victoria

ODs Rodney Ford Robin Brooker

Apr
7
Sat
Handicap Racing – Mark Foy @ Lake Rua
Apr 7 @ 13:30 – 15:30
Handicap Racing - Mark Foy @ Lake Rua

ODs Robin Brooker Shannon Bradfield

Apr
8
Sun
Auld Mug Trophy @ Ferrymead Lake
Apr 8 @ 10:30 – 15:00