Past Champions

Shamrock Trophy – Overall Winner

YearBoatSkipper
1998Jim DandyIan Scott
1999
2000ThingyLaurie Wales
2001Jay WalkerMike Hefford
2002EndevourPeter Vincent
2003Two NineLeon Blewett
2004Jim DandyNigel Bates
2005Working Class HeroIan Scott
2006Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2007IndulgenceGraham Mander
2008Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2009Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2010IndulgenceGraham Mander
2011White PlagueLeon Blewett
2012Waiting For GodKeith May
2013RainbowLloyd Harman
2014IndulgenceGraham Mander
2015NemesisChris Koskela
2016Wee WillyLeon Blewett
2017J277Graham Parratt

Ranger Trophy – Match Racing Winner

YearBoatSkipper
1998ThistleHugh Hobden
1999
2000ThistleHugh Hobden
2001EndeavourPeter Vincent
2002DesperadoBob Wing
2003Two NineLeon Blewett
2004Jim DandyNigel Bates
2005Working Class HeroIan Scott
2006Jim DandyNigel Bates
2007IndulgenceGraham Mander
2008IndulgenceGraham Mander
2009Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2010IndulgenceGraham Mander
2011White PlagueLeon Blewett
2012Waiting For GodKeith May
2013InvincibleRalph Biggs
2014White PlagueLeon Blewett
2015FaithRon Bedyn
2016Wee WillyLeon Blewett
2017J277Graham Parratt

Endeavour Trophy – Fleet Racing Winner

YearBoatSkipper
1998Jim DandyIan Scott
1999
2000ThingyLaurie Wales
2001Jay WalkerMike Hefford
2002EndevourPeter Vincent
2003SparkleIan Scott
2004Jim DandyNigel Bates
2005IndulgenceGraham Mander
2006IndulgenceGraham Mander
2007Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2008Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2009Aye DunnoLeon Blewett
2010IndulgenceGraham Mander
2011White PlagueLeon Blewett
2012Waiting For GodKeith May
2013White PlagueLeon Blewett
2014IndulgenceGraham Mander
2015NemesisChris Koskela
2016J95David Hemsley
2017J277Graham Parratt

Defender Trophy – Handicap Winner

YearBoatSkipper
1998Wasp IIIR Condliffe
2000RangerD Evans
2003Jim DandyNigel Bates
2004WhoopeeNorm Hill
2005TuTuPeter Woodrow
2006Two NineKeith Lord
2012PhantomLloyd Harman
2013Working Class HeroRon Bedyn
2014Black PearlThysje Arthur
2015NemesisChris Koskela
2016J258Antony Sisson
2017J288Jeremy Marris